Harrison County Breds Varsity Baseball 

2019

1/2

Photos courtesy Marshall Canupp

Opponent

DATE

Site

Time

Score

W-L

Walton Verona

3/18

HOME

5:00

W, 4-2

1-0

Fleming Co.

3/20

Away

5:00

W, 12-1

2-0

Mason Co.

3/21

Away

5:15

PPD

?

Paris

3/22

HOME

5:00

W, 21-6

3-0

Scott

3/23

Away

12:00

L, 5-8

3-1

Bishop Brossart

3/26

Away

5:30

W, 11-9

4-1

Robertson Co.

3/27

HOME

5:15

W, 16-1

5-1

Pendleton Co.

3/28

HOME

5:15

W, 17-2

6-1

Crestview, FL

3/30

Away

1:30

L, 0-1

6-2

Escambia, FL

4/1

Away

6:30

L, 0-9

6-3

Gulf Breeze, FL

4/2

Away

7:30

L, 2-12

6-4

Bracken Co.

4/5

HOME

5:30

W, 14-7

7-4

Grant Co.

4/6

HOME

11:00

W, 17-2

8-4

Nicholas Co.

4/8

Away

5:00

PPD

PPD

Pendleton Co.

4/9

Away

5:00

W, 7-5

9-4

GRC

4/10

HOME

5:15

W, 18-17

10-4

Sayre

4/12

HOME

5:30

W, 9-2

11-4

Lex. Christian

4/13

HOME

12:30

L, 3-14

11-5

Bath Co.

4/13

HOME

5:30

W, 15-5

12-5

Fleming Co.

4/15

HOME

5:15

W, 6-2

13-5

Montgomery Co.

4/16

HOME

5:30

W, 12-2

14-5

GRC

4/17

Away

5:15

W, 7-1

15-5

Bracken Co.

4/19

Away

5:30

PPD

PPD

Williamstown

4/20

HOME

11:00

PPD

PPD

Robertson Co.

4/22

Away

5:15

W, 11-1

16-5

Bourbon Co.

4/23

Away

5:15

W, 9-3

17-5

Nicholas Co.

4/24

HOME

5:00

W, 14-4

18-5

Scott

4/26

HOME

7:30

PPD

PPD

Mason Co.

4/27

HOME

10:00

W, 3-1

19-5

Newport Central Cath

4/27

HOME

12:30

W, 3-1

20-5

Model

4/29

HOME

5:30

W, 10-0

21-5

Campbell Co.

4/30

Away

5:30

L, 3-7

21-6

Bourbon Co.

5/2

HOME

5:15

PPD

PPD

Conner

5/3

HOME

6:45

PPD

PPD

Paris

5/6

Away

5:00

W, 13-0

22-6

Calvary Christian

5/7

HOME

5:30

W, 15-0

23-6

Nicholas Co.

5/8

Away

5:30

L, 9-10

23-7

Grant Co.

5/10

Away

5:30

PPD

PPD

Carroll Co.

5/11

HOME

12:00

W, 13-1

24-7

Newport

5/11

HOME

5:00

W, 12-1

25-7

Dixie Heights

5/13

HOME

6:15

L, 3-7

25-8

Mason Co.

5/14

HOME

5:30

W, 6-5

26-8

Bishop Brossart

5/15

HOME

5:30

W, 19-8

27-8

Bracken Co.

5/17

HOME

5:30

W, 14-0

28-8

Robertson Co.

5/18

District

3:00

W, 10-6

29-8

Nicholas Co.

5/19

District

3:00

W, 11-1

30-8

Campbell Co.

5/25

10th Region

2:00

L, 1-7

30-9

2019 Roster

#

PLAYER

CLASS

POSITION

Chase Blanton

#44

Senior

OF

Benton Bramel

#22

Sophomore

P

Gunner Cole

#30

Freshman

2B, OF

Jacob Craycraft

#16

Freshman

3B, P

Andrew Day

#17

Senior

P, OF

Logan Denniston

#34

7th

2B, SS

Malachi Feeback

#13

8th

OF, P

Vince Ferguson

#18

Sophomore

P

Braxton Grubb

#23

8th

2B, SS

Elijah Harris

#41

7th

2B, SS

Mason Hedges

#15

Freshman

3B, P

Lucas Herrington

#3

8th

C

JD Kendall

#10

8th

3B, P

Connor Kilpela

#35

Sophomore

C

Caden Maners

#7

Sophomore

OF

Isaiah Mann

#40

Junior

1B, P

Eli Mattox

#14

Senior

3B

Cliff McIlvain

#32

7th

OF

Robie Mullins

#36

Senior

C

Bodie Muth

#33

8th

P

Luke Muth

#37

Senior

OF, P

Austin Nichols

#11

Sophomore

3B, OF

Chris Oneal

#25

Senior

SS, P

Javonte Shields

#24

Junior

OF

Mason Smiley

#5

7th

1B

Cameron White

#26

Freshman

OF, P

 

WCYN Broadcasting, Inc.

130 S. Main Street, Cynthiana, KY  41031

(859) 234-1400

Copyright 2019

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Apple Music Icon